Sudėtis

Tikrieji nariai

  1. Vytautas Basys (medicina, 2011)
  2. Vilmantė Borutaitė (biologija, 2014) 
  3. Vladas Algirdas Bumelis (biotechnologija, 2011)
  4. Vincas Būda (biologija, 2011)
  5. Rūta Dubakienė (medicina, 2011)
  6. Rimantas Jankauskas (medicina, 2014)
  7. Kęstutis Kilkus (geografija, 2011)
  8. Saulius Klimašauskas (biologija, 2012)
  9. Jūratė Kriaučiūnienė  (fizinė geografija, 2019)
  10. Vaidutis Kučinskas (biologija, 2011) 
  11. Zita Aušrelė Kučinskienė (medicina, 2011)
  12. Juozas Kulys (fizikinė cheminė biologija, 1996)
  13. Limas Kupčinskas (medicina, 2011)
  14. Aleksandras Laucevičius (medicina, 2012)
  15. Jonas Mažeika (geologija, 2017) 
  16. Robert Mokrik (geologija, 2011)
  17. Gediminas Motuza Matuzevičius (geologija, 2012)
  18. Jonas Remigijus Naujalis (botanika, 2011)
  19. Sergej Olenin (biologija, 2016)
  20. Daiva Rastenytė (medicina, 2016)
  21. Kęstutis Sasnauskas (biologija, 2011)
  22. Kęstutis Strupas (medicina, 2014)
  23. Virginijus Šikšnys (biologija, 2011)
  24. Gediminas Valkiūnas (biologija, 2011)
  25. Česlovas Venclovas (biologija, 2016)
  26. Mečislovas Žalakevičius (biologija, 2011)
  27. Remigijus Žaliūnas (medicina, 2011) 

Nariai emeritai

  1. Jurgis Brėdikis (medicina, 2011)
  2. Algimantas Grigelis (geologija, 2011)
  3. Eugenijus Arvydas Janulaitis (biotechnologija, 2011)
  4. Benediktas Juodka (biologija, 1990)
  5. Vytautas Juodkazis (geologija, 2011)
  6. Sofija Kanopkaitė (biochemija, 2011)
  7. Antanas Praškevičius (medicina, 2011)
  8. Vytautas Petras Rančelis (genetika, 2013)
  9. Vytautas Jonas Sirvydis (medicina, 2011)
  10. Algirdas Skirkevičius (biologija, 2014)
  11. Vytas Antanas Tamošiūnas (biologija, 2011)
  12. Giedrius Uždavinys (medicina, 2015)

Užsienio nariai

  1. Aleksandras Alimovas (Aleksandr Alimov) (zoologija, hidrobiologija, 2002, Rusija)
  2. Makoto Asašima (Makoto Asashima) (medicina, 2017, Tokijas, Japonija)
  3. Aleksejus Bogdanovas (Aleksej Bogdanov) (molekulinė biologija, 2002, Rusija)
  4. Endriu Bušas (Andrew Bush) (medicina, 2011, Jungtinė Karalystė)
  5. Robertas Nilas Džounsas (Robert Neil Jones) (biologija, 2008, Jungtinė Karalystė)
  6. Hansas Jurgenas Foitas (Hans Jürgen Voigt) (geologija, 2002, Vokietija)
  7. Jurijus Gleba (Jurij Gleba) (biologija, 2004, Vokietija)
  8. Janas Harfas (Jan Harff) (geologija, 2002, Vokietija)
  9. Stivenas Helfordas (Stephen E. Halford) (biochemija, 2011, Jungtinė Karalystė)
  10. Sergejus Inge-Večtomovas (Sergej Inge-Večtomov) (genetika, 2002, Rusija)
  11. Vytautas (Victor) Klemas (okeanologija, 2007, JAV)
  12. Ivanas Karlas Erikas Magnusonas (Ivan Karl-Eric Magnusson) (biologija, 1999, Švedija)
  13. Peteris Malfertaineris (Peter Malfertheiner) (medicina, 2014, Vokietija)
  14. Filipas Patsalis (Philippos C. Patsalis) (biologija, 2014, Kipras)
  15. Dmitrijus Pavlovas (Dmitrij Pavlov) (biologija, 2004, Rusija)
  16. Hansas Hartmutas Pėteris (Hans Hartmut Peter) (medicina, 1999, Vokietija)
  17. Eva Marija Severinson (Eva Maria Severinson) (biologija, 2002, Švedija)
  18. Karlas Skirnisonas (Karl Skirnisson) (biologija, 2004, Islandija)
  19. Tarmas Somerė (Tarmo Soomere)(okeanologija, 2019, Estija)
  20. Dyteris Verneris (Dieter Werner) (biologija, 1994, Vokietija)
  21. Richardas Vilemsas (Richard Villems) (bilogija, 2007, Estija)